182
MELK- EN ZUIVEL-
ErODUKTEN (winkeliers inl.
Admiraal, P. A.Anna Bijns-
straat 2.
Bakker, A.Verdr.oord 86.
Bakkum.C., Vondelstraat.
Bakkum.P.J., Oudegracht 158.
Bameveld, R.Schermerweg 2.
Beek.J.P., Hekelstraat 13.
Bibo.H., Landstraat 54.
Boer, G.de, Brouwerstraat 35.
Boode.J.Heemraadstraat 17.
Boon.Jr.C., Rembrandtstr. 19.
Boots, J.Korte Landstraat 45.
Bos-Koolmees, mw. M.Nieuw -
poortslaan 61.
Boschman, Jb.Eikelenberg-
stiaat 25.
Buts.C., Varnebroek 49.
Graaf, A.A.de, Boterstraat 13.
Grandiek.J.Lyceumstraat 39.
Groot, N.de, Landstraat 20.
Heinis, H., Hoeverweg 17.
't Kaashuis van Alkmaar
Mient 18, Tel. 2804
Kaaij.B., v.d. Woudestraat 4.
Kamer, Th. v.d.P.A.deLan-
geplein 20.
Kaptein, S.P.Nieuwpoorts-
laan 95.
Kat.K., v.d.Lijnstraat 8.
Klaver,C.J., Noorderkade 120.
Klein,P., Fnidsen 45.
Klerk, N.St. Annastraat 43.
Kraakman, C.J.Schermer-
weg 50.
Kragtwijk, J.Tuinstraat 50.
Kroon,J.Q., Ramen 14.
Kuik, E,Lindenlaan 122.
Leegwater, P.Hooftplein 2.
Lensen.J.Hoogstraat 18.
Meijroos, G. H.Schoutenstr. 7.
Mors.J.Verdronkenoord 4.
Neut, J. W. v.d.Lombardst.7.
Nooij.N., Tulpstraat 2.
Oud,N., Lindenlaan 86.
Klein, C.Heemskerckstr. 14.
Peet,L.F. v.d.Koningsweg45.
Peperkamp, P. N.Zijdam 11.
Prins, W.Papaverstraat 2.
Rentenaar en Zoon, M.Snaar-
manslaan 63.
Roskam, A.J., Laat 65.
Ruiter,K., Kinheimstraat 1.
Jong, C. de, Uitenboschstr. 74.
Scheepbouwer,A., Rekerstr.47.
Schermer, H., Dr. Schaepman-
kade 31.
Schermerhorn, C.Metiusstr. 13.
Slegt, T.Stationsweg 98.
Sluis, K.v., Kl.Nieuwland 12.
Swaan.W.J., Kooltuin 13.
Swart.J.J.Forestusstraat 33.
Veer, Jr.A.C.v.d.Pr.Hendrik
straat 30.
Vendel, A.Pr. Hendrikstr. 5.
Vis, v.h.Kaan's Kaashandel,
G.Koorstraat 9.
Waal, J.de, Magdal.straat 3.
Weegh.J.A.R.op de, C.W.
Bruinvisstraat 14.
ZuurbierwedASSpoor -
straat 60.
Boot.P.Gr.Nieuwland 10.
MENGVOEDERS
(fabr.van- en hand. in-)
Glastra's Mengv.bedr.Noor
derstraat 2.
METAALGIETERUEN
Holl. Ijzer- en Metaalgieterij
"Perliet", N.V., Zeglis 144.
Ned. Machinefabr. "Alkmaar"
N.V.Voormeer 1.
METAALWARENFABRIEKEN
Brebo, Zeglis.
Hulskamp, N.V.Frieseweg46a.
Komeco, Schermerweg 33.
"Rocalas", Torenburg 2.
Schoenmaker, fa. A.P.J., Fnid
sen 51.
Schoen, J.Oudegracht 95.
METSELAARS
(zie ook: aannemers)
Botman, J.J.Zeglis 20.
Dingerdis, wed. Jan, Westerw.22.
Idsert, G. J.v.d.2e Tuin
dwarsstraat 27.
Rol, Czn.K.Kinheimstr. 23.
Schuit,J.N., Spoorstraat 18.
MEUBELFABRIEKEN EN
H OUTDRAAIERUEN
Buis.Jn., Lindegracht 10-16.
Louw.C.Nieuwp. laan 104.
IJssels, Gebr.Koningsweg 25.
MEUBELEN (winkeliers inl
MEUBELMAKERS
zie: Woninginrichting
MINERAAL WATERBEDRIJVEN
Engels, W. A.Bierkade 14.
Otter,N.V.Bierhand el v.h.
J., Torenburg 9, C.J.v.
Montfoort.
Zwanenburg, N.Verdr.oord
27-29.
Swager en Zn.fa.wed.Jb.,
Nieuwesloot 111.
MODEVAKSCHOLEN
Leek, Modevakschool, A.
Verdronkenoord 117.
Marjot.J.J.Verdr.oord 117.
"Nelis", Modevakschool,
Oudegracht 190.
"Systeem Nationaal", Tessel-
schadestraat 5.
MOFFEL- EN NIKKELINR.
"Alcmaria", Lindenlaan 56.
Graaf, L.A.de, Luttik Oudorp 112.
Koopmans.A., Nieuwp .laan 37.
Muur link, H.Schermerpad 4.
MOLENMAKERS
Smit, gebr.Snaarmanslaan 7.
MONTAGE BUREAU
Srr.olenaars, P. J.St. Joseph-
straat 5.
MOTOREN (handel in- en rep.vari)
Best,fa.C.J.Kanaalkade 5.
Doeschot, Ko, Kanaalkade 33.
Doeschot en Zoon, fa. G. J.
Koningsweg 67.
Moeyes.A., Stationsweg 18-20a
Pieneman, Q.Heilooërdijk 42.
Westra.fa.S.Heiligland 51-53
MOTORKLEP ING
Prinz, Leo, Verdronkenoord 143.
MOTORRUWIELBEDRUVEN
Best, C. J.Kanaalkade 5.
Boon.A., Dijk 15.
Moeyes.A., Nieuwesloot 46.
Moetjes,A., Stationsweg 18-20a
Ruiter,wed., Dijk ?2.
Schaatsbergen, J.L.Oudorp 5.
Swart, C.Geestersingel 57.
Peereboom, J.Hofplein 79.
Pont, G.A.du, Nieuwesloot 115.