CONSTRUCTIEWERKEN.
Alkm. Ijzer- en Metaalgieterij N.V.,
Voormeer 1.
Brinkman en Zoon, KI. Nieuw-
land 6.
Doeschot, Joh., Koningsweg 65.
Doeschot, C., Handelskade.
,,'t Hondsbosch", N.V. Scheeps
werf en Machinefabriek, Eilands-
wal 7.
Maarleveld, J. van, Voormeer 30.
N.V. Nicolaas Witsen, Eilands-
wal 10.
Pas, F. J. ten, Noorderkade 7.
COPIEERINRICHTINGEN
Hofman, N. J., Kerkplein 9.
Tromp, Doelenstraat 13.
CORSETTENFABRIEK.
H. Eckmann, Corsetfabriek,
Oudegracht 285, tel. 2488.
Lastina Fabrics, Oudegracht
285, tel. 2040.
CORSETTEN (Winkeliers in)
Corsettenhuis De Boer, Lange-
straat 101.
Droge, Fa. F. W. J., Lange-
straat 17.
Kortenaar, J. en E. ten, „Hike
Breijer", Mient 17.
CONFECTIEFABRIEKEN.
Alkmaarsche Confectie Atelier,
Laat 17.
Confectiebedrijf S. J. Scha-
gen, Verdronkenoord 15,
tel. 2145.
DAMES- EN KINDER-
CONFECTIE.
Bruggemann, H., Langestraat 33.
De Gier, D. C., Langestraat.
Gijzen en Co., H. van, Payglop
20-24.
Heeger, Fa. H. en L., Langestr. 34.
Lienesch C.V., B. W. G., Lange
straat 43.
Meijer en Zn., Fa. M., Lange
straat 3-5-9-11.
Vroom en Dreesmann N.V., Laat.
Willers, H. H., Verdronkenoord 117.
Worm, Houttil hoek Langestraat.
COURANTEN.
Alkmaarsche Courant, Voordam 9.
Nieuw Noordholl. Dagblad, Lange
straat 42.
„Parool", Het, Kennemerstraat-
weg 89.
„Vrije Alkmaarder", De, Ridder
straat hoek Oudegracht.
DAMESHANDWERKEN.
„Het Wol- en Kousenhuis", Laat.
Huiberts-Godijn, C., Boterstraat 18.
Schipper, W., Laat.
Tricotagehuis „Marijke" (C. M.
Steeman-Dekker), Scharloo 13.
DAMES- EN HEREN-
STOFFEN.
Dam, Rhoer van, Huigbrouwerstr. 2.
DAMESHOEDEN
(Winkeliers in en ateliers van)
„De Stad Parijs", Langestraat 65.
Henneke, Fa., Houttil 23.
Kuyper, Suze, Houttil 60.
„Lind op de Mient", v.h. H. Lind,
Mient 3-5.
Lind Hz., J., Langestraat 72.
Maison Wagenaar, Schoutenstr. 16.
Velthuis-Brouwer, Fa., Payglop 19.
DAMESMODEARTIKELEN.
Besuyen en Co., Mient 1.
Bökkerink, J. A. S., Ridderstr. 17.
Droge, B., Langestraat 73.
Dröge, Fa. J. W. J„ Langestr. 17.
Gier, D. C. de, Langestraat.
Lienesch, B. W. G„ Langestr. 41-45.
Marchand, J„ Payglop 25a.
Walma, A. A., Langestraat 102.
Willers, H. H„ Verdronkenoord 117
Worm, Gerard, Langestraat 16.
DANSLERAREN.
Arendsen, Langestraat.
Groen, A. J„ Lyceumstraat 52.
Smit, J„ Kennemerstraatw. 101.
DEKENS EN GORDIJN
STOFFEN (Groothandel)
Luijting, K„ Verdronkenoord 97.
DEKKLEDEN- EN ZEIL
MAKERS.
Balder Dz„ Fa. D., Achterdam
14-16-22.
Helfrich, Th., Luttik Oudorp 59.
DIERBENODIGDHEDEN.
Wiegman, H„ Mient 27.
DOKTOREN.
Bartstra, Mej. S. P„ Emmastr. 93.
Beek, Mej. A. C. M. van, Coster-
straat 24.
Beek, Th. van, Nassaulaan 9.
Beukenhorst, H„ Jul. van Stol
berglaan 2.
Binkhorst, Mej. C. C., Kennemer-
straatweg 65.
Broere, W. J„ Oudegracht 275.
Bruins, J. J„ Emmastraat 109.
Degenaar, J„ Emmastraat 95.
Degenaar, Jac., Wilhelminalaan 2.
Dijkhuizen, A. K„ Nassauplein 39.
Elderson, M. A„ Emmastraat 33.
Elema, K. F., Nieuwlandersingel 46.
Franken, Th., Barakken St. Eli-
sabethziekenhuis, Jul. v. Stol
berglaan.
Frederikse, Nassaulaan 43.
Gilse, E. E. van, Kennemerpark 8.
Gramsbergen, A. C., Geesterweg 11.
Hamburger, R. J., Wilhelminal. 8.
Hazevoet, A„ Bergerweg 144.
Hoek, H. C. van, Nassaulaan 6.
Hoeneveld, G„ Emmastraat 33.
Hoogenboom, C. M„ Emmastr. 49.
Jong, J. de, Jul. v. Stolberglaan 14.
Jong, J. G. A. de, Lyceumstraat 55.
245