7
OPENBARE LAGERE SCHOLEN
School voor uitgebreid lager onderwijs, Krelagestraat 5,
hoofd: G.J.Busman, Macl.Pontstraat 8
Dependance school voor u.l.o., Snaarmanslaan 19
Alkmaarse Praktijkschool, G.Metsulaan 34, hoofd: W.van
der Gaag, van der Helststraat 15
Kohnstammschool (v.g.1.o.,Corn.Buysstraat 1, hoofd:
C.Pool, Gerard Doustraat 3
Tesselschadeschool, Hofdijkstraat 12, hoofd: C.van der
Beidt, Bergerweg 142
Vondelschool, Vondelstraat 27, Geestersingel 37
Nicolaas Beetsschool, Wognumsebuurt 25, hoofd: D.S.
Broekens, Vermeerstr 38
Lindenschool, Lindenlaan 101, hoofd:D.J.Eecen,
Westerweg 88
Jan Ligthartschool,Jan Steenstr.1,hoofd:C.J.Mol,
Stationsweg 20
Van der Leeuwschool, Mr.P.J.Troelstrakade 42,hoofd:
M.Slabbekoorn, W.Buitenwechstraat
Theo Thijssenschool, Kortenaerkade 19, hoofd:J.Koppen,
Florislaan 27
Van der Meijschool, Lorreinenlaan 25, hoofd: J.Groet,
Jan v. Scorelkade 13
L.0.M.schoolBleekerskade 12, hoofd: mevr.M.Nass,
Hobbemalaan 108
Parkschool (b.l.o.), Victoriepark 2, hoofd:R.P.
Abrahamse, Westerweg 169Dependance Koningsweg 49
Bosch-kleuterschool, Houtweg 29, hoofd: mej.M.Kreyermaat
Rozenstraat 36
Elise van Calcar kleuterschool, Dr.Sch-epmankade 10,
hoofd: mej.G.Rus,Macl.Pontstraat 14Dependance
Brederodestraat
Kleuterschool "Kleuterweide"Heilooërdijk 25, hoofd:
mej. D.C.Zwart, Korte Lyceumstraat 1
Kleuterschool "Kleuterhof", Zeglis 59, hoofd: mej.T.T.
de Boer, Nassaulaan 37
Kleuterschool "Zonnewinde", Jan Steenstraat 3, hoofd:
mevr.M.J.Krul-BeetsDuinweg 87,Schoorl
Kleuterschool "De Flierefluiter", Boezemsingel 60, hoofd:
mevr.H.Sonneveld-Heidemanu,Lyceumstraat 75
Kleuterschool "De Karekiet", Blanceforstraathoofd:mej.
M.N. Stam, Maertenshof 20
Avondschool Kleuterleidsters, Snaarmanslaan 19
Kleuterschool, Lorreinenlaan 25
Rochdaleschool, Bleekerskade 12
School v.moeil.kind, Koningsweg 49,
idem, J.de Heemstraat 30
Nic.Beetsschool, Snaarmanslaan 19
B.L.0.-School, Victoriepark 2
R.K. SCHOLEN
R.K.Lyceum, Blekerskade 11, dir.J.F.A.G.König,
Emmastr.25
StJosephschool (u.l.o.), FerdBolstraat 32, hoofd:
ChrA.N.Raassen, Nassaulaan 30
R.K.Praktijkschool, v. Harenlaan 1, hoofd: A.Leek,
Comansstraat 32
StLaurentiusschool (v.g.l.o.), Vondelstraat 88, hoofd:
L.Rietveld, Rippingstraat 36
StAdelbertusschoolNieuwlandersingel 38, hoofd: A.A.Hoef
nagels, Nassaulaan 30
St.Matthiasschool, Coornhertkade 105, hoofd: C.P.Verrijk,
Nassaulaan 30
StWillibrordusschool, Molenbuurt 9, hoofd: C.L.Rokebrand,
Nieuwlandersingel 42, Techn.School, Nieuwstraat 35
St.Aloysiusschool, Koornlaan 23, hoofd: A.C.Wartenbergh,
Nassaulaan 30
StDominicusschool, Blekerskade, hoofd: C.J.Hof,
van Everdingenstraat 2
St.Jacobusschool, Stalpaertstraat 38, hoofd:C.A.M.v.d.Drift,
Esmoreitstraat 34
Julianaschool (ulo), Emmaschool 18, ZrLeonieOudegracht 218
StJosephschool (glo), Laat 219, hoofd: mej.F.M.J.Lucassen,
Oudegracht 218
Mariaschool, Bestevaerstraat 12, hoofd: mej.M.M.van Vliet,
Oudegracht 218
StAgnesschool, Koornlaan 2, hoofd: mejG.Th.FHerkes
Oudegracht 218,idem Pastoor van Muyenweg 17
St.Lidwinaschool, Druckerstraat 2,hoofd:mejSM.Oosterbeek,
Oudegracht 218
Maria Gorettischool,van der Helststraat 2,hoofd:mejJ.S.
Reerink, Oudegracht 218
R.K.school voor b.1.o.Heilooërdijk 37, hoofd: J.de Wit,
Smeerlaan 6, Schoorl
StTheresia-kleuterschool, Koornlaan 4, hoofd: mej.A.M.
Tool, Oudegracht 218
St.Joseph-kleuterschool, Westerweg 263,hoofd:mejE.M.
Bierman, Oudegracht 218
Don Bosco-kleuterschool,Verdronkenoord 12,hoofd:mejA.M.
Golbach, Oudegracht 218
StImelda-kleuterschool,Rembrandtstraat 51,hoofd:mej.C.Boon,
Oudegracht 218
StBernadette-kleuterschool,Vondelstraat 86,hoofd:mejB.
v.d.Heuvel, Oudegracht 218
St.Maarten-kleuterschool, Paul Krugerstraat 4.hoofd,mej.
A.v.d.IdsertHofstraat 29
St.Adelbertusschool, Bergeonstraat
R.K.Agnesschool, Pastv.Muijenweg 14
Maria Meisjesschool, Emmastraat 18
Franciscus Kleuterschool, Westerweg 294
R.K.Mater Amabilisschool, Westerweg 294
Maria Gorettischool, Laat 217, Oudegracht 184
CHRISTEL. SCHOLEN
Chr.Lyceum, Fabritusstraat 1, hoofd: A.G.v.d.Berg,
Kennemerstraatweg 71
Julianaschool(ulo) Burg.Palingstraat 6, hoofd.'L. J.D. Stuip,
Macl.Pontstraat 34
Ireneschool (vglo)Fred.Hendriklaan 47, hoofd: P.Staal